Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|Serenity | | rowspan="4" |Serenity | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Have a Dream | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Have a Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Floating | | | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|The Dance Awards | | rowspan="3" |Floating | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moon River | | rowspan="2" |Moon River | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 96: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023-4 | | rowspan="5" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lulling | | rowspan="5" |Lulling | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |Ultra Dance (Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive Plus Solos | ||
| Line 113: | Line 137: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | |||
|Fly Right Away | |Fly Right Away | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jazelle Torre | |Jazelle Torre | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Clap for Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Gilded Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Veil | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Applause (Scottsdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Final Waltz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |NUVO (Anchorage) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||