Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess | | rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[ | |KAR (Mesa)<ref><nowiki>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me a Princess]</nowiki></ref> | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
|Baby June | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Serenity | | rowspan="4" |Serenity | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Have a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Floating | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 118: | Line 124: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Moon River | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 146: | Line 155: | ||
|Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round | |Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
|Fly Right Away | |Fly Right Away | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 165: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Gilded Swan | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 205: | Line 211: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |In the Light of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Night | | rowspan="4" |The Night | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 234: | Line 249: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Scottsdale) | |UBC (Scottsdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||