Harper Schwalb: Difference between revisions

Line 46: Line 46:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Baby June
|Musical Theatre
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess
| rowspan="2" |Call Me a Princess
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[hhttps://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me a Princess]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref><nowiki>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/255/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Call Me a Princess]</nowiki></ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
Line 74: Line 68:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
|Baby June
|Musical Theatre
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Serenity  
| rowspan="4" |Serenity  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
Line 90: Line 90:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |I Have a Dream  
| rowspan="5" |I Have a Dream
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|
|
Line 105: Line 108:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Floating
| rowspan="4" |Floating
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|Jump (Honolulu)
|Jump (Honolulu)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 118: Line 124:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Moon River
| rowspan="3" |Moon River
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 146: Line 155:
|Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round
|Did Not Enter<br />Mini Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
|Fly Right Away
|Fly Right Away
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 165: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Gilded Swan
| rowspan="6" |Gilded Swan
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer Peterson  
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson  
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 211:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="2" |In the Light of the Moon
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|-
|UBC (Scottsdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |The Night
| rowspan="4" |The Night
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
Line 234: Line 249:
|-
|-
|UBC (Scottsdale)
|UBC (Scottsdale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Contemporary Solos
|}
|}