Harper Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Hair | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Day Frug | |First Day Frug | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Kayleigh Atterton<br />Baylee Barber<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson | |Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Madison Blackwell<br />Aubrie Dresch<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Madison Mazzei<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Kelsey Smith<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 6 November 2023
Harper G. Snell (born on September 4, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt with her sister Hadley.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Life of the Party | Applause (Columbia) | |||
| 2020 | What's Gonna Happen | Musical Theatre | Dive (Spartanburg) | ||
| DM (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Inspire | |||||
| Star Talent | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Keep Breathing | Lyrical | Inspire | ||
| Legacy (Columbia) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Journey | Contemporary | Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | |||||
| World Dance Pageant | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Le Soleil | Legacy (Columbia) | ||||
| Believe (Spartanburg) | |||||
| Applause (Columbia) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| 2023 | Alas, Departing | Legacy (Columbia) | |||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | |||||
| Jump (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| My Performance | Contemporary | Leah Evans | Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| Encore (Fort Mill) | |||||
| Believe (Greenville) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | My Performance | Contemporary | Leah Evans | Winston-Salem | |
| Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | Classical | Marcus Petipa |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Hair | Jazz | KAR (Spartanburg) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOC (Charlotte) | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| First Day Frug | Musical Theater | Ashlyn Anderson Kayleigh Atterton Baylee Barber Madison Blackwell Aubrie Dresch Hayden Green Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Madison Mazzei Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Kailee Ross-El Kelsey Smith McKenzie Ridgeway Ellie Tracy Landen White Sami Williamson |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |