Harper Snell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Journey | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Applause (Columbia) | |Applause (Columbia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Carly Gallup | | rowspan="4" |Carly Gallup | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Spartanburg) | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 144: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Winston-Salem) | |UBC (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sr. Com. Cont. Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Greenville) | |Believe (Greenville) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 171: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Leah Evans | | rowspan="8" |Leah Evans | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| Line 254: | Line 257: | ||
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White | |Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Perfect | |Perfect | ||
| Line 260: | Line 263: | ||
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Lily Dubose<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Landen White | |Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Kayleigh Atterton]]<br />Lily Dubose<br />Sarah Beth Green<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Kaylen Lawson<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Taylor Rivers<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Landen White | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|First Day Frug | |First Day Frug | ||
| Line 275: | Line 278: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harpergsnell/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harpergsnell/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@harper.snell TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||