Harper Stein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sort Of | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Leap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO (Tampa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Vole | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Petite Intermediate Artist of the Year Nominee | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Radical Self | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Orlando) | |STG (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Breath of a Fish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|Petite Intermediate Open Solo Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Petite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Eleve | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Ace | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Valis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |Eleve | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Eleve | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 165: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Until We Bleed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Francesca Caputo | ||
|Eleve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Choreography<br />Ace | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 300: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 309: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 318: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 279: | Line 327: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 288: | Line 336: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 345: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 306: | Line 354: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||