Haylie Birchman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
|siblings = [[Hayden Birchman]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Hayden Birchman]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
}}'''Haylie James Birchman''' (born on June 5, 2012) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | }}'''Haylie James Birchman''' (born on June 5, 2012) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Betty Boop | |||
| rowspan="6" |Character | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Relieve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2018 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos<br />Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Heaven Hop | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2020 | |||
|General Placement Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Petite Miss Starpower | |||
5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 (2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Hollywood Live (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2021 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2022 | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | |||
Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
HDE All-Stars | |||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ultra Tour (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Zazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 250: | ||
| rowspan="5" |What's Inside | | rowspan="5" |What's Inside | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />Brighton Taylor | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 67: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |What You Want | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 82: | Line 282: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Snap | | rowspan="5" |Snap | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br /> | | rowspan="5" |[[Aracely Lee]]<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||