Haylie Birchman: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Hayden Birchman]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Hayden Birchman]] (sister)
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]]
}}'''Haylie James Birchman''' (born on June 5, 2012) is tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.
}}'''Haylie James Birchman''' (born on June 5, 2012) is young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 51: Line 51:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Heaven Hop
| rowspan="4" |Heaven Hop
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings|Alexis]] & [[Arielle Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 63: Line 63:
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heaven Hop]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/393/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heaven Hop]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
| rowspan="9" |2022-3
|
| rowspan="9" |Brass Band
|-
| rowspan="9" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="10" |2022-3
| rowspan="9" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
| rowspan="10" |Brass Band
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="10" |[[Alexis Jennings]]
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 87: Line 81:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (1)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)
|KAR (Mesa) 2023 (2)
Line 102: Line 96:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|-
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-