Haylie King: Difference between revisions
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild About Dance | |Wild About Dance | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Move! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tap | ||
|Dancemakers | |Access Broadway | ||
|Best Dancer 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Creation (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Creation<br />Ultimate Victories<br />It Factor | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Costume Award<br />Born to Perform<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||
| rowspan="2 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Little Me | |||
| rowspan="10" |Acro | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|Best Dancer 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Creation (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Creation<br />Ultimate Victories<br />It Factor | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Greensburg) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|Best Dancer 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Creation (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Creation<br />Ultimate Victories<br />It Factor | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />$100 Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Greensburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |20th Century Fox | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ribbons Undone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Mr. Personality | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Roxie & Velma | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gianna Ruffolo | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Greensburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tutti Fruitti | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 302: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Cowgirls | | rowspan="2" |Cowgirls | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Jenna DiNardo<br />Emma Piatek | | rowspan="2" |Jenna DiNardo<br />Emma Piatek | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Remember You Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Jamisyn Kolaczynski | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 333: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Playmates | ||
| | |||
|Jenna DiNardo<br />Gianna Ruffolo<br />Marissa Marwood | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ease on Down | |||
| | |||
|Alena Dudek<br />Gianna Ruffolo<br />Tessa Braham<br />Taliyah Jeffe | |Alena Dudek<br />Gianna Ruffolo<br />Tessa Braham<br />Taliyah Jeffe | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2018 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss Starquest | |||
*2019 Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | *2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 27 September 2025
Haylie Alivia King (born on November 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer/actress/model from Pennsylvania, who trains at Dance by Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let Me Entertain You | Tap | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2018 | When I Get My Name in Lights | Tap | Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place |
| Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | Tap | Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Move! | Tap | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 7-8 Solos | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 6-8 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | Crystal Award | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest Costume Award Born to Perform Platinum Plus | |||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
| Little Me | Acro | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under | |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in 6-8 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||||
| Wild About Dance | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | Power Pak | |||
| When She Loved Me | Lyrical | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under | |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in 6-8 Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||||
| Wild About Dance | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Mr. Bill Award $100 Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||||
| 2020 | 20th Century Fox | Tap | Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| Ribbons Undone | Contemporary | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| 2020-1 | Speaking French | unknown | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| TTB | ||||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hand Clap | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in JUMPStart Duos/Trios |
| Wild About Dance | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Starpower Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Mr. Personality | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 6-8 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Duos/Trios | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Roxie & Velma | Jazz | Gianna Ruffolo | Dancemakers | ||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Wild About Dance | 2nd in 7-9 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020 | Tutti Fruitti | unknown | Jenna DiNardo | Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| BTS | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Cowgirls | unknown | Jenna DiNardo Emma Piatek |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| 2020 | Remember You Young | unknown | Gisselle Gutierrez Jamisyn Kolaczynski |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Playmates | Jenna DiNardo Gianna Ruffolo Marissa Marwood |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Ease on Down | Alena Dudek Gianna Ruffolo Tessa Braham Taliyah Jeffe |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2018 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss Starquest
- 2019 Petite Miss Nexstar
- 2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2025 Miss Dance Educators of America