Haylie King: Difference between revisions
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild About Dance | |Wild About Dance | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="29" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Move! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tap | ||
|Dancemakers | |Access Broadway | ||
|Best Dancer 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Creation (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Creation<br />Ultimate Victories<br />It Factor | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest<br />Costume Award<br />Born to Perform<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||
| rowspan="2 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Nexstar | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Little Me | |||
| rowspan="10" |Acro | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|Best Dancer 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Creation (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Creation<br />Ultimate Victories<br />It Factor | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Greensburg) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|Best Dancer 8 & Under | |||
|- | |||
|Creation (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Petite Miss Creation<br />Ultimate Victories<br />It Factor | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />$100 Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Greensburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |20th Century Fox | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ribbons Undone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|TTB | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Mr. Personality | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 233: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Roxie & Velma | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gianna Ruffolo | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 119: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 7-9 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Greensburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tutti Fruitti | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 302: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Cowgirls | | rowspan="2" |Cowgirls | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Jenna DiNardo<br />Emma Piatek | | rowspan="2" |Jenna DiNardo<br />Emma Piatek | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Remember You Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gisselle Gutierrez<br />Jamisyn Kolaczynski | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 150: | Line 333: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |Playmates | ||
| | |||
|Jenna DiNardo<br />Gianna Ruffolo<br />Marissa Marwood | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ease on Down | |||
| | |||
|Alena Dudek<br />Gianna Ruffolo<br />Tessa Braham<br />Taliyah Jeffe | |Alena Dudek<br />Gianna Ruffolo<br />Tessa Braham<br />Taliyah Jeffe | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2018 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss Starquest | |||
*2019 Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
*2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | *2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | ||