Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Ribbons Undone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BTS | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="10" |20th Century Fox | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tap | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 169: | ||
|BTS | |BTS | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York<br />Triple Threat<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild About Dance | |Wild About Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Speaking French | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Musical Theater | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 199: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos<br />Triple Threat<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TTB | |TTB | ||
| Line 181: | Line 217: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Poltergeist | |||
| rowspan="7" |Acro | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos<br />Triple Threat<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |It's Not My Fault | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ID | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 343: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tutti Fruitti | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 287: | Line 358: | ||
|BTS | |BTS | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Name First | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 411: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 448: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Space Jam | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 463: | ||
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | *2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | *2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
*2021 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | |||
*2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
*2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | |||
*2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | *2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | ||