Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="23" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |20th Century Fox | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Tap | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Elite Platinum | |Elite Platinum | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Speaking French | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Musical Theater | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum | |Most Entertaining<br />Elite Platinum | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss DEA<br />Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals | |||
|National Junior Miss DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | |National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 217: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |It's Not My Fault | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021-2 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Poltergeist | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acro | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 237: | Line 267: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Queen of the Castle | ||
| | |Acro/Musical Theater | ||
| | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 414: | Line 505: | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | | rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | | rowspan="3" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 455: | Line 546: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 463: | Line 567: | ||
*2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | *2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | *2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance | ||
*2021 Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | *2021 Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | ||
*2021 National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America | |||
*2021 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | |||
*2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | *2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
*2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | *2021 National Miss Extreme Talent | ||
Revision as of 23:10, 27 September 2025
Haylie Alivia King (born on November 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer/actress/model from Pennsylvania, who trains at Dance by Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let Me Entertain You | Tap | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2018 | When I Get My Name in Lights | Tap | Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place |
| Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | Tap | Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Move! | Tap | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 7-8 Solos | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 6-8 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | Crystal Award | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest Costume Award Born to Perform Platinum Plus | |||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
| Little Me | Acro | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under | |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in 6-8 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||||
| Wild About Dance | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | Power Pak | |||
| When She Loved Me | Lyrical | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under | |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in 6-8 Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||||
| Wild About Dance | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Mr. Bill Award $100 Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||||
| 2020 | Ribbons Undone | Contemporary | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| 2020-1 | 20th Century Fox | Tap | Applause (Pittsburgh) | Elite Platinum |
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | Mr. Bill Award Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| Extreme Talent | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos 1st in Tap Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York Triple Threat Platinum | |||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| Speaking French | Musical Theater | Applause (Pittsburgh) | Most Entertaining Elite Platinum | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Regional Junior Miss DEA Mr. Bill Award Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | National Junior Miss DEA | |||
| Extreme Talent | National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Musical Theater Solos Triple Threat Platinum | |||
| TTB | ||||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| 2021 | It's Not My Fault | Jazz | Applause (Pittsburgh) | Elite Platinum |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| ID | ||||
| Extreme Talent | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Jazz Solos Triple Threat | |||
| 2021-2 | Poltergeist | Acro | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Encore Junior Solos Elite Platinum |
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Mr. Bill Award Platinum | |||
| Extreme Talent | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Acro Solos Triple Threat Platinum | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| 2022 | Queen of the Castle | Acro/Musical Theater | Showstopper (Monroeville) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hand Clap | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in JUMPStart Duos/Trios |
| Wild About Dance | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Starpower Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Mr. Personality | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 6-8 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Duos/Trios | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Roxie & Velma | Jazz | Gianna Ruffolo | Dancemakers | ||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Wild About Dance | 2nd in 7-9 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020-1 | Tutti Fruitti | unknown | Jenna DiNardo | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Encore Junior Duets/Trios |
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| BTS | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | My Name First | unknown | Jenna DiNardo | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Encore Junior Duets/Trios |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper ECF |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Cowgirls | unknown | Jenna DiNardo Emma Piatek |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| 2020 | Remember You Young | unknown | Gisselle Gutierrez Jamisyn Kolaczynski |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theater | Aislynn Hoyt Lola Cataldo |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper ECF |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Playmates | Jenna DiNardo Gianna Ruffolo Marissa Marwood |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Ease on Down | Alena Dudek Gianna Ruffolo Tessa Braham Taliyah Jeffe |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| 2021 | Space Jam | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2022 | Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||||
| Showstopper (Monroeville) |
Dance Titles
- 2018 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss Starquest
- 2019 Petite Miss Nexstar
- 2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2021 Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
- 2021 National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
- 2021 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent
- 2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York
- 2021 National Miss Extreme Talent
- 2025 Miss Dance Educators of America