Haylie King: Difference between revisions
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in 7-9 Solos<br />Petite Miss Wild About Dance<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Poltergeist | |||
| rowspan="11" |Acro | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | |Mr. Bill Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent | |Extreme Talent 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |Extreme Talent 2022 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 259: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |It's Not My Fault | ||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Extreme Talent 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent 2022 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Triple Threat | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Queen of the Castle | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Acro/Musical Theater | ||
| | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Get Dat | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Tap | ||
| | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Extreme Talent | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss ID Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best Musicality | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 359: | Line 327: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pittsburgh | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Newton's Cradle | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Miriam Scigliano | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 474: | Line 447: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |My Name First | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jenna DiNardo | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |Applause (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 489: | Line 465: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Groove is in the Heart | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Extreme Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Once Upon Another Time | |||
| | |||
|Julia McCann | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 533: | Line 522: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Little Bird | |||
| | |||
|Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 566: | Line 562: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | |Until We Go Down | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia McCann<br />Eve Brand<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Evie Aloise | |Julia McCann<br />Eve Brand<br />Lily Zuckett<br />Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Evie Aloise | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Future | ||
| | | | ||
|Julia McCann<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | |Julia McCann<br />Lola Cataldo<br />Eve Brand<br />Aislynn Hoyt | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 27 September 2025
Haylie Alivia King (born on November 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer/actress/model from Pennsylvania, who trains at Dance by Cami.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Let Me Entertain You | Tap | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| 2018 | When I Get My Name in Lights | Tap | Radix (Pittsburgh) | 1st Place |
| Mama I'm a Big Girl Now | Tap | Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Starpower Nationals | ||||
| 2019 | Move! | Tap | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 7-8 Solos | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 6-8 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | Crystal Award | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Miss StarQuest Costume Award Born to Perform Platinum Plus | |||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
| Little Me | Acro | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under | |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in 6-8 Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Mini Solos Crystal Award | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||||
| Wild About Dance | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Petite Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | Power Pak | |||
| When She Loved Me | Lyrical | Access Broadway | Best Dancer 8 & Under | |
| Creation (Columbus) | 1st in Mini Solos Petite Miss Creation Ultimate Victories It Factor | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in 6-8 Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||||
| Wild About Dance | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Mr. Bill Award $100 Musical Theatre Scholarship | |||
| DEA Nationals | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | ||||
| 2020 | Ribbons Undone | Contemporary | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| 2020-1 | 20th Century Fox | Tap | Applause (Pittsburgh) | Elite Platinum |
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | Mr. Bill Award Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| Extreme Talent | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos 1st in Tap Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York Triple Threat Platinum | |||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| Speaking French | Musical Theater | Applause (Pittsburgh) | Most Entertaining Elite Platinum | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| BTS | Diamond | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Regional Junior Miss DEA Mr. Bill Award Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | National Junior Miss DEA | |||
| Extreme Talent | National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Musical Theater Solos Triple Threat Platinum | |||
| TTB | ||||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Solos Petite Miss Wild About Dance Diamond | |||
| 2021-2 | Poltergeist | Acro | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Encore Junior Solos Elite Platinum |
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Mr. Bill Award Platinum | |||
| Extreme Talent 2021 | ||||
| Extreme Talent 2022 | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| ID (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2021 | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2022 | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Acro Solos Triple Threat Platinum | |||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||||
| It's Not My Fault | Jazz | Applause (Pittsburgh) | Elite Platinum | |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| ID (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
| Extreme Talent 2021 | ||||
| Extreme Talent 2022 | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2021 | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) 2022 | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Jazz Solos Triple Threat | |||
| 2022 | Queen of the Castle | Acro/Musical Theater | Showstopper (Monroeville) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award |
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Extreme Talent | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| ID (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Get Dat | Tap | Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| Extreme Talent | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| ID (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss ID Dance | |||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Best Musicality |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | Classical | Marcus Petipa | Pittsburgh | |
| Newton's Cradle | Contemporary | Miriam Scigliano | Top 12 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hand Clap | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Jump (Pittsburgh) | 1st in JUMPStart Duos/Trios |
| Wild About Dance | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Starpower Nationals | |||||
| 2019 | Mr. Personality | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| StarQuest (Youngstown) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 6-8 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Wild About Dance | 1st in 7-9 Duos/Trios | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 1st in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Roxie & Velma | Jazz | Gianna Ruffolo | Dancemakers | ||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| DEA Nationals | |||||
| Wild About Dance | 2nd in 7-9 Duos/Trios | ||||
| Nexstar (Greensburg) | 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2020-1 | Tutti Fruitti | unknown | Jenna DiNardo | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Encore Junior Duets/Trios |
| Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| BTS | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Mini Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021-2 | My Name First | unknown | Jenna DiNardo | Applause (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Encore Junior Duets/Trios |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Extreme Talent | |||||
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| 2022 | Groove is in the Heart | Tap | Jenna DiNardo | Extreme Talent | |
| Once Upon Another Time | Julia McCann | Showstopper (Monroeville) | 10th in Teen Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Cowgirls | unknown | Jenna DiNardo Emma Piatek |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios |
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| 2020 | Remember You Young | unknown | Gisselle Gutierrez Jamisyn Kolaczynski |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theater | Aislynn Hoyt Lola Cataldo |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| 2022 | Little Bird | Aislynn Hoyt Lola Cataldo |
Showstopper (Monroeville) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Playmates | Jenna DiNardo Gianna Ruffolo Marissa Marwood |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Ease on Down | Alena Dudek Gianna Ruffolo Tessa Braham Taliyah Jeffe |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| 2021 | Space Jam | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2022 | Until We Go Down | Julia McCann Eve Brand Lily Zuckett Aislynn Hoyt Lola Cataldo Evie Aloise |
Showstopper (Monroeville) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| My Future | Julia McCann Lola Cataldo Eve Brand Aislynn Hoyt |
Showstopper (Monroeville) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2018 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2019 Elite 8 Petite Miss Starquest
- 2019 Petite Miss Nexstar
- 2019 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2020 Petite Miss Wild About Dance
- 2021 Regional Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
- 2021 National Junior Miss Dance Educators of America
- 2021 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent
- 2021 Miss Mini Onstage New York
- 2021 National Miss Extreme Talent
- 2025 Miss Dance Educators of America