Haylie King: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Regional Miss Pre-Teen DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Don't Own Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Won’t Sleep | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Teen Miss Sheer Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bone White | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Director’s Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 619: | Line 617: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Won't Succeed on Broadway | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenna DiNardo | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Last Dance | |||
| | |||
|Lola Cataldo | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 655: | Line 669: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | | rowspan="5" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | |DEA (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 674: | Line 688: | ||
|Little Bird | |Little Bird | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Wild Wild West | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starbound (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Elite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Money, Money, Money | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jenna DiNardo<br />Luke Brand | |||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 700: | Line 719: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Sandusky) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avenue Q | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |W.O.M.A.N. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aislynn Hoyt<br />Lola Cataldo | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 749: | Line 783: | ||
|Showstopper (Monroeville) | |Showstopper (Monroeville) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showdoll High | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Sandusky) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 766: | Line 886: | ||
*2023 National Miss Pre-Teen DEA | *2023 National Miss Pre-Teen DEA | ||
*2023 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | *2023 National Junior Miss Extreme Talent | ||
*2024 Teen Miss Sheer Elite | |||
*2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | *2025 Miss Dance Educators of America | ||