Isabella Tjoe: Difference between revisions
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2024 | | rowspan="18" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Remember You<br />in Autumn's Splendor | | rowspan="5" |I Remember You<br />in Autumn's Splendor | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 214: | Line 205: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | | rowspan="3" |Yearning Soul | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |HDJ (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />I am the Jam Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nightfall | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Nightfall]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Parsons Dance Intensive Scholarship | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Parsons Dance Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Finale | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (San Jose)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Finale]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | ||