Isabella Piedrahita: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> SimplyBe Originals | ||
|dance studios = Danceplex <br> Dance Force | |dance studios = Danceplex <br> Dance Force | ||
|parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | |parents = Julia Piedrahita (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Lucia Piedrahita]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Lucia Piedrahita]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | ||
}}'''Isabella Sofia Piedrahita ''' (born on March 28, 2011) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Force. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex. | }}'''Isabella Sofia Piedrahita ''' (born on March 28, 2011) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Dance Force. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex. | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Queen Bee | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Faymie Link | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|All Along | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 210: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.sofia.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabella.sofia.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||