Isabella Plotczyk: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Isabella Plotczyk |image = File:Isabella Plotczyk.jpg |gender = Female |age = 11 |birthdate = July 11, 2013 |nationality = American |hometown = Virginia |height = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brunette |school grade = 5th (23/24) |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center |titles = ''see below'' |parents = |siblings = |friends = |nicknames = Smiley }}'''Isabella 'Smiley' Plotczyk'..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center | |dance studios = The Dance Lab (2019-2020) <br> Stars Dance Studio (2020-2021) <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2021-) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Spirit (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Miss Spirit<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 02:57, 14 January 2024
Isabella 'Smiley' Plotczyk (born on July 11, 2013) is a young dancer from Virginia, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Lost | Lyrical | unknown | Spirit (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Miss Spirit High Gold |
| Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | unknown | ||||
| 2021 | Moving On | Contemporary | Angel Armas & Victor Smalley | NUVO (Orlando) | 7th in NUbie Solos |
| Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Diamond Petite Solos Contemporary Icon Platinum | ||||
| Applause Talent (Boca Raton) | did not place | ||||
| JUMP (Atlantic City) | 4th in JUMPstart Solos YOU ROCKED JUMP!! | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | 7th in NUbie Solos | ||||
| TDA (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | Little Bird | Jazz | Amanda Rambler | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5 Stars |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 9th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 5 Stars | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Longing | Open | Kaeli Ware | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 7th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 8 Open Solos Power Pak $100 Scholarship 5 Stars | |
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 6th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 8th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 4th in Advanced 8 & Under Solos 1st in Advanced Age 8 Open Solos Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2023 | Rich Girl | Jazz | Kendall Dorman | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 5 Stars |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | 7th in Level 3 9-11 Solos Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
5 Stars | ||||
| Wonderwall | Contemporary | Emily Brown | Imagine (Woodbridge I) | 1st in Level 3 Age 9 Contemporary Solos 5 Stars | |
| Revolution (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Believe (Woodbridge) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Woodbridge) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Imagine (Woodbridge II) | Power Pak Invite 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
5 Stars |