Victoria Schumann: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | |Savage Distort | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Forever | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sax | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | |Chloe Armstrong<br />Spirit Crayton<br />Ilaria Del Basso<br />Reeya Garg<br />Caroline Lecolst<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Regan Rau<br />Elizabeth Wheeler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 9 October 2024
Victoria Danielle Schumann (born in 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Higher & Higher | Tap | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2023 | Put Your Records On | Tap | Streetz (Tampa) | |
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO (Miami) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2024 | Underdog | Tap | Intrigue (Orlando) | |
| Streetz (Tampa) | ||||
| Starpower Battle on the Seas | ||||
| 24/7 | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix | ||||
| NUVO | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Savage Distort | Open | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups |
| Forever | Contemporary | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Caroline Lecolst Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Regan Rau Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Sax | Jazz | Chloe Armstrong Spirit Crayton Ilaria Del Basso Reeya Garg Caroline Lecolst Lillie Pfaff-Hartman Regan Rau Elizabeth Wheeler |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |