Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Candyman | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Boca Raton) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016-7 | ||
| | |Yellow | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:34, 15 February 2025

Jordyn Sarmoen (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Candyman | In10sity (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||||
| 2016-7 | Yellow | |||