Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="7" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | |KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Boca Raton) | |In10sity (Boca Raton) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5" |SKIN | | rowspan="5" |SKIN | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Don't Rain on My Parade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | |KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tormented | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|In10sity (Boca Raton) | |In10sity (Boca Raton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |La Amor | |||
| rowspan="6" |Speciality | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|In10sity (Boca Raton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Oralndo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Footsteps | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexa Moffett | |||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rain in Your Black Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Apres Moi | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | === Groups === | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 170: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 217: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2016 Mini Miss Legacy | *2016 Mini Miss Legacy | ||
*2017 Petite Miss Legacy | |||
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 19:44, 15 February 2025

Jordyn Sarmoen (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Candyman | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos | |
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos Mini Miss Legacy | ||||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | did not place | ||||
| 2016-7 | Yellow | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | NYC All-Stars |
| In10sity (Boca Raton) | |||||
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | 3rd in Advanced Petite Solos ASH Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | 1st in Mini Solos Strength Award Platinum | ||||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| Onstage NY Nationals | 4th in Advanced Mini Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | ||||
| 2017 | SKIN | Contemporary | KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| In10sity (Boca Raton) | |||||
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Don't Rain on My Parade | Musical Theatre | Ricardo Pena | KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
| In10sity (Boca Raton) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos In10se Junior Routine | ||||
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | Petite Miss Legacy ASH Scholarship Platinum | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| 2018 | Tormented | Contemporary | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Boca Raton) | |
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | 2nd in Advanced Petite Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| La Amor | Speciality | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Boca Raton) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | |
| Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 2nd in Mini Solos Judge's Awards | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||||
| 24/7 (Oralndo) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Footsteps | Alexa Moffett | Primetime | ||
| In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||||
| Rain in Your Black Eyes | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| NYCDA | |||||
| Apres Moi | Ricardo Pena | In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| NYCDA | |||||
| NYCDA Nationals | 19th in Junior Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |||||
| Showstopper (Palm Beach) |
Dance Titles
- 2016 Mini Miss Legacy
- 2017 Petite Miss Legacy
- 2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York