Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | |KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |SKIN | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | |KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 63: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Don't Rain on My Parade | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | |KAR (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 82: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Tormented | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|In10sity (Boca Raton) | |In10sity (Boca Raton) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 93: | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |La Amor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Speciality | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|In10sity (Boca Raton) | |In10sity (Boca Raton) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| Line 117: | Line 111: | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 ( | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Footsteps | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alexa Moffett | ||
|Primetime | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 137: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apres Moi | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |6 Breaths | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual 1 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |I Gotcha | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | | rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena | ||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual 1 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual 2 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos'''<br />'''Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Joke's on You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | |||
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Voices from the Trees | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | |In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale) | ||
|In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Non Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unfamiliar Story | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | |||
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Suffering | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flora's Garden | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Beauty Distorted | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 170: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| | |Washed Up | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris | |Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mr. Postman | ||
| | | | ||
|Layci Hyatt<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Sierra Harris<br />Alexis Cravaritis | |Layci Hyatt<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Sierra Harris<br />Alexis Cravaritis | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fly | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Lily Galkin<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin | |Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Lily Galkin<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Impossible | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Lily Galkin<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin | |Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Lily Galkin<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Don't Eat | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Alexi Delgado<br />Ava Moran<br />[[Courtney Pirozzi]]<br />Emily McCoy<br />Gabby Thomas<br />Jaelynn Bromfield<br />Lily Galkin<br />Mason Evans<br />Naomi Hannoun<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin<br />Tucker Nance | |Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Alexi Delgado<br />Ava Moran<br />[[Courtney Pirozzi]]<br />Emily McCoy<br />Gabby Thomas<br />Jaelynn Bromfield<br />Lily Galkin<br />Mason Evans<br />Naomi Hannoun<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inevitable Paths | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Brady Hyatt<br />Lily Galkin<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin<br />Sophia Cobo | |Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Brady Hyatt<br />Lily Galkin<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin<br />Sophia Cobo | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brand New | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Alexi Delgado<br />Ava Moran<br />Becca Fineberg<br />Brady Hyatt<br />[[Courtney Pirozzi]]<br />Gabby Thomas<br />Jaelynn Bromfield<br />Kendall Pavich<br />Lily Galkin<br />Mason Evans<br />Meritt Gill<br />Naomi Hannoun<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin<br />Sophia Cobo<br />Tucker Nance | |Alexis Cravaritis<br />Anna Brown<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Sierra Harris<br />Alexi Delgado<br />Ava Moran<br />Becca Fineberg<br />Brady Hyatt<br />[[Courtney Pirozzi]]<br />Gabby Thomas<br />Jaelynn Bromfield<br />Kendall Pavich<br />Lily Galkin<br />Mason Evans<br />Meritt Gill<br />Naomi Hannoun<br />Riley Fiske<br />Sasha Galkin<br />Sophia Cobo<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|Showstopper (Palm Beach) | |Showstopper (Palm Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 217: | Line 352: | ||
*2017 Petite Miss Legacy | *2017 Petite Miss Legacy | ||
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York | *2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
*2020 Junior Miss Legacy | |||
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||