Jump to content

Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 29: Line 29:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="6" |Ricardo Pena
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 51:
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 57:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|KAR (Ft. Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 72: Line 72:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Junior Routine
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|Petite Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 88:
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 97:
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 106:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 112:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Awards
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 128:
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 134:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 154:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 166:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy'''<br />'''Hollywood Summer Tour<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 179: Line 179:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos<br />In10se Platinum<br />In10se Dancer
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Power & Dynamics'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 188:
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 194: Line 194:
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Ft. Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|In10se Platinum
|In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 218: Line 218:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lost Again
| rowspan="2" |Speciality
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Tethered
| rowspan="5" |Tethered
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for'''<br />'''Teen Miss Legacy'''<br />'''ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 231: Line 240:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Unfamiliar Story
| rowspan="5" |Unfamiliar Story
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="5" |Andy Pellick
|Legacy (Ft. Lauderdale)
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|ASH Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|-
Line 246: Line 255:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Ft. Lauderdale)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Empty Heart
|Contemporary
|Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering
| rowspan="4" |The Suffering
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="4" |Ricardo Pena
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 262: Line 280:
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Flora's Garden
| rowspan="2" |Flora's Garden
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Moonlight
|Open
|Christian Denice
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
| rowspan="2" |Beauty Distorted
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals
|
|
|}
|}
Line 351: Line 369:
|
|
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 357: Line 375:
|
|
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 363: Line 381:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 370: Line 388:
|
|
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 376: Line 394:
|
|
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 382: Line 400:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 407:
|
|
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin
|Brenna Berry<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Rylee Verma<br />Cayla Moss<br />Madison Larkin
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 395: Line 413:
|
|
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 419:
|
|
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Skylar Nobil
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 407: Line 425:
|
|
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody
|Ariana Gurrera<br />Brenna Berry<br />Cayla Moss<br />Cheyenne Pavia<br />Chloe Silverman<br />Gabi Kamholtz<br />Karina Cruz<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Rylee Verma<br />Natalia Moody
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 413: Line 431:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|VIP Dance (Ft. Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 423: Line 441:
*2020 Junior Miss Legacy
*2020 Junior Miss Legacy
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
*2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==

Revision as of 16:00, 17 February 2025

Jordyn Sarmoen (born on September 12, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Performance Edge 2.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Candyman Ricardo Pena In10sity (Boca Raton) 2nd in Elite Mini Solos
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) did not place
2016-7 Yellow Contemporary Ricardo Pena KAR (Fort Lauderdale) NYC All-Stars
In10sity (Boca Raton)
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 3rd in Advanced Petite Solos
ASH Scholarship
Platinum
NYCDA (Nashville) 1st in Mini Solos
Strength Award
Platinum
Onstage NY Nationals 4th in Advanced Mini Solos
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 1st in Junior Solos
Crystal Award
2017 SKIN Contemporary KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
In10sity (Boca Raton)
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
Showstopper (Palm Beach)
Don't Rain on My Parade Musical Theatre Ricardo Pena KAR (Fort Lauderdale) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
In10sity (Boca Raton) 1st in Elite Junior Solos
In10se Junior Routine
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) Petite Miss Legacy
ASH Scholarship
Platinum
NYCDA Nationals Junior Female
Outstanding Dancer
Showstopper (Palm Beach)
2018 Tormented Contemporary Ricardo Pena In10sity (Boca Raton)
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 2nd in Advanced Petite Solos
NYCDA (Nashville) 2nd in Mini Solos
NYCDA Nationals 12th in Junior Solos
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
La Amor Speciality Ricardo Pena In10sity (Boca Raton) 2nd in Elite Junior Solos
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale)
NYCDA (Meadowlands) 2nd in Mini Solos
Judge's Awards
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Advanced Mini Solos
Miss Mini Onstage New York
24/7 (Orlando) 3rd in Mini Solos
2019 Footsteps Alexa Moffett Primetime
NYCDA (Nashville) Junior Female
Outstanding Dancer
In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
Rain in Your Black Eyes Ricardo Pena In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Elite Junior Solos
NYCDA Nationals Junior Female
Outstanding Dancer
2019-20 Apres Moi Ricardo Pena NYCDA (Boston) 5th in Junior Solos
Junior Female
Outstanding Dancer
Platinum
NYCDA Nationals 19th in Junior Solos
2020 6 Breaths Contemporary Ricardo Pena Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) Hollywood Summer Tour
Platinum
Onstage NY Virtual 1 4th in Advanced Junior Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Onstage New York
Onstage NY Virtual 2 1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Miss Junior Onstage New York
I Gotcha Jazz Ricardo Pena Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 2nd in Advanced Junior Solos
Junior Miss Legacy
Hollywood Summer Tour
Platinum
Onstage NY Virtual 1 2nd Runner-Up for
Miss Junior Onstage New York
Onstage NY Virtual 2 1st in Advanced Junior Solos
Miss Junior Onstage New York
2021 The Joke's on You Jazz Andy Pellick In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) 3rd in Elite Teen Solos
In10se Platinum
In10se Dancer
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Advanced Teen Solos
Power & Dynamics
ASH Scholarship
Platinum
NYCDA (Orlando) 12th in Teen Solos
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) 1st Runner-Up for
Miss Teen Onstage New York
Platinum
Voices from the Trees Open Ricardo Pena In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) In10se Platinum
Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) ASH Scholarship
Platinum
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) 4th in Advanced Teen Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Miss Teen Onstage New York
Platinum
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) 8th in Teen Solos
24/7 (Orlando) Teen Non Stop Dancer
Awakening Contemporary Ricardo Pena NYCDA (Baltimore) 3rd in Teen Solos
Platinum
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
2022 Lost Again Speciality Michael Garcia NYCDA (Meadowlands)
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Tethered Contemporary Ricardo Pena Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Teen Miss Legacy
ASH Scholarship
Platinum
NYCDA (Nashville) 1st in Teen Solos
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) 7th in Teen Solos
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos
Miss Teen Onstage New York
Platinum
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Unfamiliar Story Open Andy Pellick Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) ASH Scholarship
Platinum
NYCDA (Atlanta) 4th in Teen Solos
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) Platinum
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
2023 Empty Heart Contemporary Madison Hicks NYCDA (Meadowlands)
The Suffering Contemporary Ricardo Pena NYCDA (Orlando) 1st in Teen Solos
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) 18th in Teen Solos
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Flora's Garden Open Andy Pellick NYCDA (Boston) 1st in Teen Solos
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
2024 Moonlight Open Christian Denice NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Beauty Distorted Contemporary Madison Hicks NYCDA (Nashville)
NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Revel Nationals

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Washed Up Alexis Cravaritis
Anna Brown
Layci Hyatt
Sierra Harris
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Mr. Postman Layci Hyatt
Gabi Kamholtz
Sierra Harris
Alexis Cravaritis
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Fly Alexis Cravaritis
Anna Brown
Gabi Kamholtz
Layci Hyatt
Sierra Harris
Lily Galkin
Riley Fiske
Sasha Galkin
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Impossible Alexis Cravaritis
Anna Brown
Gabi Kamholtz
Layci Hyatt
Sierra Harris
Lily Galkin
Riley Fiske
Sasha Galkin
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
We Don't Eat Alexis Cravaritis
Anna Brown
Layci Hyatt
Sierra Harris
Alexi Delgado
Ava Moran
Courtney Pirozzi
Emily McCoy
Gabby Thomas
Jaelynn Bromfield
Lily Galkin
Mason Evans
Naomi Hannoun
Riley Fiske
Sasha Galkin
Tucker Nance
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Inevitable Paths Alexis Cravaritis
Anna Brown
Gabi Kamholtz
Layci Hyatt
Sierra Harris
Brady Hyatt
Lily Galkin
Riley Fiske
Sasha Galkin
Sophia Cobo
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Brand New Alexis Cravaritis
Anna Brown
Gabi Kamholtz
Layci Hyatt
Sierra Harris
Alexi Delgado
Ava Moran
Becca Fineberg
Brady Hyatt
Courtney Pirozzi
Gabby Thomas
Jaelynn Bromfield
Kendall Pavich
Lily Galkin
Mason Evans
Meritt Gill
Naomi Hannoun
Riley Fiske
Sasha Galkin
Sophia Cobo
Tucker Nance
Showstopper (Palm Beach) 1st in Junior Super Groups
2022 Brooke Meixner
Zoe Revennaugh
Sydney Nobil
Riley Fisk
Natalia Moody
Mason Evans
Bec Fineberg
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Brooke Meixner
Layci Hyatt
Mason Evans
Morgan Myers
Natalia Moody
Riley Fisk
Sierra Harris
Sydney Nobil
Zoe Revennaugh
Parker Sanders
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Many Dancers VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
2023 Blake Berk
Karina Cruz
Layci Hyatt
Madison Larkin
Morgan Myers
Natalia Moody
Sydney Nobil
Victoria Mullen
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Claudia Schulman
Gaby Lopez
Layci Hyatt
Morgan Myers
Natalia Moody
Riley Fisk
Sierra Harris
Tucker Nance
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Many Dancers VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
2024 Brenna Berry
Natalia Moody
Sierra Harris
Rylee Verma
Cayla Moss
Madison Larkin
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Ariana Gurrera
Brenna Berry
Cheyenne Pavia
Morgan Myers
Natalia Moody
Sierra Harris
Sydney Nobil
Rylee Verma
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Ariana Gurrera
Brenna Berry
Cayla Moss
Cheyenne Pavia
Gabi Kamholtz
Karina Cruz
Madison Larkin
Morgan Myers
Sierra Harris
Sydney Nobil
Skylar Nobil
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Ariana Gurrera
Brenna Berry
Cayla Moss
Cheyenne Pavia
Chloe Silverman
Gabi Kamholtz
Karina Cruz
Madison Larkin
Morgan Myers
Sierra Harris
Sydney Nobil
Rylee Verma
Natalia Moody
VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Many Dancers VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)

Dance Titles

  • 2016 Mini Miss Legacy
  • 2017 Petite Miss Legacy
  • 2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York
  • 2020 Junior Miss Legacy
  • 2020 Miss Junior Onstage New York
  • 2022 Miss Teen Onstage New York

Additional Page

Jordyn Sarmoen/Gallery