Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|Moonlight | |Moonlight | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bound by Choices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena | |||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Full of Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | |||
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted | | rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted | ||
| Line 365: | Line 383: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Manipulation | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Riley Fisk<br />Natalia Moody<br />Mason Evans<br />Bec Fineberg | |||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Hollywood<br />Contemporary Large Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in VIP Senior<br />Hollywood Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Amadeus | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brooke Meixner<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Mason Evans<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Zoe Revennaugh<br />Parker Sanders | |||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sheva | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Be My Lover | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Our Home | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|VIP Winner<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Blake Berk<br />Karina Cruz<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Madison Larkin<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Sydney Nobil<br />Victoria Mullen | ||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 380: | Line 423: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Claudia Schulman<br />Gaby Lopez<br />Layci Hyatt<br />Morgan Myers<br />Natalia Moody<br />Riley Fisk<br />Sierra Harris<br />Tucker Nance | ||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 393: | Line 435: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | |VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | | | ||