Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 223: Line 223:
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
| rowspan="2" |Michael Garcia
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
Line 235: Line 235:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up National<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 269: Line 269:
|Madison Hicks
|Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|NYCDA (Meadowlands)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering
| rowspan="3" |The Suffering
Line 275: Line 275:
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ballet Hispanico Summer<br />Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up National Teen<br />Female Identifying<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 292: Line 292:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
|Moonlight
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Christian Denice
| rowspan="2" |Christian Denice
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bound by Choices
| rowspan="3" |Bound by Choices
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 321: Line 327:
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks
| rowspan="3" |Madison Hicks
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Hispanico Summer<br />Intensive Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Revel Nationals
|Revel Nationals