Jordyn Sarmoen: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer<br />Strength Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY Nationals
|Onstage NY Nationals
Line 65: Line 65:
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="4" |SKIN
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
Line 117: Line 117:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |La Amor
| rowspan="5" |La Amour
| rowspan="5" |Speciality
| rowspan="5" |Speciality
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
| rowspan="5" |Ricardo Pena
Line 155: Line 155:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|Top 25 Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
| rowspan="2" |2019-20
Line 233: Line 233:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|
|Top 12 Teen Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
Line 255: Line 255:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up National<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up National<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale)
Line 309: Line 309:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Open Solos<br />Up in the VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Moonlight
|Full of Life
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Christian Denice
|self-choreographed
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|Senior Outstanding Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |Bound by Choices
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ricardo Pena
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|In10se Platinum
|-
|-
|Bound by Choices
|Contemporary
|Ricardo Pena
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
| rowspan="3" |Moonlight
|did not place
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Christian Denice
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Full of Life
|NYCDA (Buffalo)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Artist
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|In10sity (Fort Lauderdale)
|did not place
|-
|-
|VIP Dance (Fort Lauderdale)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|did not place
|Senior Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted  
| rowspan="3" |Beauty Distorted  
Line 347: Line 341:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Revel Nationals
|Revel Nationals