Jolie Bermas: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 226: Line 226:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="5" |Relinquished
| rowspan="6" |Relinquished
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Ryan Kirby
| rowspan="6" |Ryan Kirby
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|Dance Makers (Columbia)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship
Line 244: Line 244:
|Jump (Atlanta)
|Jump (Atlanta)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Jump VIP
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Jump VIP
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|
|}
|}


Line 294: Line 297:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Headlock
| rowspan="4" |Headlock
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Smith
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Smith
|Radix (Atlanta)
|Radix (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios
Line 306: Line 309:
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|
|}
|}


Line 364: Line 370:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="27" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Rain
| rowspan="3" |Rain
| rowspan="2" |Superline
| rowspan="3" |Superline
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Layla Ballew<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Riley Worthy<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Elana Geyer<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Avery Phillips<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Layla Ballew<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Riley Worthy<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Elana Geyer<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Avery Phillips<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups
Line 375: Line 381:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Production
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Layla Ballew<br />Riley Worthy<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten
| rowspan="3" |Gatsby
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Layla Ballew<br />Riley Worthy<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 385: Line 394:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Productions
|1<sup>st</sup> in Productions
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Space Jam
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus
| rowspan="3" |Space Jam
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 395: Line 407:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip Hop Performance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip Hop Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Calling
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus
| rowspan="3" |The Calling
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Kirby
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 405: Line 420:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Drumming Song
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Shelby Smith<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Aubrey Guarino
| rowspan="3" |Drumming Song
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Shelby Smith<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Aubrey Guarino
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups
Line 415: Line 433:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Jealous
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Sara Brendel
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree
| rowspan="3" |Jealous
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Sara Brendel
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|
|
Line 425: Line 446:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Backing Down
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino
| rowspan="3" |Backing Down
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|
|
Line 435: Line 459:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Fire
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree
| rowspan="3" |Fire
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|
|
Line 445: Line 472:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Supercut
|Ultra (Concord)
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree
| rowspan="3" |Supercut
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)
|
|
Line 454: Line 484:
|KAR (Lenoir)
|KAR (Lenoir)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Ultra (Concord)
|
|}
|}