Jolie Bermas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Relinquished | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ryan Kirby | ||
|Dance Makers (Columbia) | |Dance Makers (Columbia) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hanna’s National Senior Scholarship | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Jump VIP | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Jump VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 297: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Headlock | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lauren Smith | ||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | ||
| Line 306: | Line 309: | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 364: | Line 370: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Superline | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Layla Ballew<br />Ashlee Mckenzie<br />Eleanor Reeside<br />Riley Worthy<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Elana Geyer<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />Brooklyn Atkins<br />Madi Hash<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Anntellin Greenlee<br />Avery Phillips<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Neely Kate Gunter<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Natalie Rusling<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Teen Super Groups | ||
| Line 375: | Line 381: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gatsby | ||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Anna Grace Messer<br />Brinon Snead<br />Brayla Long<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Gracie Mcdowell<br />Cadence Stevens<br />Ansley Unrue<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Abrianna Falcone<br />Analeia Glover<br />Stella Porter<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Kalynn Tucker<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus<br />McKinley Doyle<br />Izzy Woods<br />Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Farah Long<br />Caitlyn Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Mollie Mattox<br />Aubree Mckenzie<br />Eva Swain<br />Layla Ballew<br />Riley Worthy<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Alexis Dooley<br />Abigail Fox<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Alivia Scheper<br />Zuri Wooten | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 385: | Line 394: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Productions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Space Jam | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Isabel Messer<br />Ariana Preston<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Kailey Gwyn<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Oliviah Backman<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 395: | Line 407: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip Hop Performance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Best Hip Hop Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Calling | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Kirby | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Oliviah Backman<br />Farah Long<br />Ansley Cato<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Bella Harmon<br />Shelby Smith<br />Isabel Messer<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Brinon Snead<br />Bella Little<br />Isabella Bruin<br />Layla Ballew<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Madison Mcmanus | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 405: | Line 420: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Drumming Song | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Caroline Messer<br />Ansley Cato<br />Gianna Rampino<br />Autumn Goodman<br />Shelby Smith<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Aubrey Guarino | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 415: | Line 433: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jealous | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sara Brendel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 425: | Line 446: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Ultimate Performance<br />Best Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Backing Down | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Kayla Nesbitt<br />Carigan Dupree<br />Bella Harmon<br />Ariana Preston<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Gabriella Postiglione<br />Aubrey Guarino | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 435: | Line 459: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Fire | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 445: | Line 472: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ultra (Concord) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Supercut | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oliviah Backman<br />Ansley Cato<br />Jayla Figueroa<br />Lauren Smith<br />Addie Kate Sweatman<br />Taylor Torrance<br />Carigan Dupree | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 454: | Line 484: | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Small Groups<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||