Karlyn Medina: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dare You to Move | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Believe (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Nashville) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023-4 | |||
| rowspan="7" |You're A Mean One | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Cami Spring | |||
|Believe (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Nashville) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|On Point (Laurel) | |On Point (Laurel) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Columbia) | |Imagine (Columbia) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak $100 Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
| | |Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |All I Need | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|On Point (Laurel) | |On Point (Laurel) | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Columbia) | |Imagine (Columbia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />11 & Under Battle Seas Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Friend Like Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Natalia Zingaro | ||
|Believe (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 7 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Nashville) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|On Point (Laurel) | |On Point (Laurel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | ||