Karlyn Medina: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 92: Line 92:
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="5" |2024-5
| rowspan="4" |All I Need
| rowspan="5" |All I Need
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|On Point (Laurel)
|On Point (Laurel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum
Line 107: Line 107:
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey)
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />11 & Under Battle Seas Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />11 & Under Battle Seas Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold
|}
|}