Karlyn Medina: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 4th (24/25) | |school grade = 4th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = NOVA Elite Dance Alliance ( | |dance studios = East Coast Edge Dance Center (?-2021) <br> NOVA Elite Dance Alliance (2021-2024) <br> Project X Dance Company (2024-present) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Carrie Medina (mother) <br> Chris Medina (father) | |parents = Carrie Medina (mother) <br> Chris Medina (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Avery Medina (sister) <br> Jordyn Medina (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Miah von Grolman]] | |friends = [[Ashlan Scheide]] <br> [[Audrina Brudner]] <br> [[Bellatrix Castillo]] <br> [[Gina Zhang]] <br> [[Isabella Plotczyk]] <br> [[Kaeli Ware]] <br> [[Leilah Bell]] <br> [[Lily Bolno]] <br> [[Miah von Grolman]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|You Can Be Anything | | rowspan="6" |You Can Be Anything | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|Edge Talent (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Beginner Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|On Point (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Position Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Laurel) | |Imagine (Laurel) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Age 5 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Beginner Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||