Karlyn Medina: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |You're A Mean One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Cami Spring | ||
|Believe (Baltimore) | |Believe (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|Petite Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |All I Need | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|On Point (Laurel) | |On Point (Laurel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 119: | Line 122: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey) | ||