Karlyn Medina: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023-4
| rowspan="8" |2023-4
| rowspan="7" |You're A Mean One
| rowspan="8" |You're A Mean One
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Cami Spring
| rowspan="8" |Cami Spring
|Believe (Baltimore)
|Believe (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 2 Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum
Line 103: Line 103:
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Petite Miss Imagine<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey)
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024-5
| rowspan="7" |2024-5
| rowspan="6" |All I Need
| rowspan="7" |All I Need
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|On Point (Laurel)
|On Point (Laurel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Third Position Petite Solos<br />Special Award<br />Platinum
Line 119: Line 122:
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|Petite Miss Starpower<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Hershey)