Jump to content

Kaylee Shinsky: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |I Can Watch You
| rowspan="2" |I Can Watch You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 32:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
Line 75: Line 72:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==External Links==
== External Links ==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky15/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky15/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''

Revision as of 02:22, 2 May 2024

Kaylee Shinsky (born on September 15, 2010) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company in Largo, Florida. Previously danced for Dreamers Dance Company and The Studio Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2024 I Can Watch You Contemporary Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2024 Think of Fire Open Grace Abdo
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Desa Jankes
Ava Kim
Natalie Kim
Shaleigh Pinto
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Intrigue (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Barbie Tingz Hip Hop Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Hannah Jackson
Ava Kim
Natalie Kim
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Ava Kim
Natalie Kim
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Gregory Turnbough
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
It's Matilda Musical Theater Grace Abdo
Eliana Bellant
Kennedy Blackmer
Aysiah Boulware
Stella Brogan
Johanna Bryant
Arianna Cloud
Kinzley Dragoonis
Kayla Gamboa
Lily Hackney
Camberlyn Harvey
Aubrey Haugh
Serenity Hayes
Bailey Heller
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Hannah Jackson
Desa Jankes
Ava Kim
Natalie Kim
Adriana Marzano
Shaleigh Pinto
Alex Schumann
Ella Schumann
Ella Sullivan
Lyla Talkington
Vesper Woo
Intrigue (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Lines
Gatsby Production Many Dancers Intrigue (Orlando) 1st in Junior Extended Production
1st in Overall Junior Groups
Best Choreography
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines