Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Biafra | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 52: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Work Me Down | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Harleigh Freitas | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 71: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 144: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Place About To Blow | |This Place About To Blow | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 10 November 2023
Kayleigh Atterton (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Biafra | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Work Me Down | Harleigh Freitas | Showstopper (Atlanta) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios |
Groups
with Kane & Company Productions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Showstopper (Atlanta) | ||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2018 | Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Charlotte) |
with Southern Strutt
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LOC (Charlotte) | ||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| LOC (Charlotte) | |||||
| This Place About To Blow | Jazz | Ashlyn Anderson Harper Snell Baylee Barber Addy Beckham Reagan Cooke Hayden Green Jada Kemp Eleanor O'Leary Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Maddie Shaw Ellie Tracy Landen White |
LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | |
| Perfect | Contemporary | Ashlyn Anderson Harper Snell Lily Dubose Sarah Beth Green Layla Karadchy Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Taylor Rivers Kylie Vaughan Landen White |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| First Day Frug | Musical Theater | Ashlyn Anderson Harper Snell Baylee Barber Madison Blackwell Aubrie Dresch Hayden Green Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Madison Mazzei Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Kailee Ross-El Kelsey Smith McKenzie Ridgeway Ellie Tracy Landen White Sami Williamson |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |