Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|
|Baby I'm a Star
|
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Tea Party
|
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Easy 2 Love
|
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|
|Emergency
|
|Jazz
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sunday
|
|Contemporary
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|What A Wonderful World
|
|Lyrical
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|HOT
|
|Jazz
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sing Sing Sing
|
|Tap
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Cook It
|
|Hip Hop
|Rebecca Bailey<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Joseph Bensavage<br />Kyle Bensavage<br />Chandler Cawley<br />Lily Coon<br />Tayla Eller<br />Jadyn Gleason<br />Jessica Greene<br />Eliana Lynch<br />Tamya Manker<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Olivia Scott<br />Gigi Sharpe<br />Mikayla Sloan<br />Bailey Smith<br />Angelina Thomas<br />Jasmine Tyler<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood<br />Presley Wood
|Rebecca Bailey<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Joseph Bensavage<br />Kyle Bensavage<br />Chandler Cawley<br />Lily Coon<br />Tayla Eller<br />Jadyn Gleason<br />Jessica Greene<br />Eliana Lynch<br />Tamya Manker<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Olivia Scott<br />Gigi Sharpe<br />Mikayla Sloan<br />Bailey Smith<br />Angelina Thomas<br />Jasmine Tyler<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood<br />Presley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 145: Line 139:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
|
|Possessions
|
|Open
|Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Hayden Green<br />Sydney Jones<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Ella Samellas
|Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Hayden Green<br />Sydney Jones<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Ella Samellas
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|A Young Minds Thoughts
|
|Contemporary
|Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kylie Vaughan
|Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kylie Vaughan
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Will Leave The Light On
|
|Contemporary
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Critic's Choice
|-
|-
|This Place About To Blow
|This Place About To Blow
Line 183: Line 177:
|The Gospel Truth
|The Gospel Truth
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Darius Goodson<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi Mac Dougall<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Belle Richardson<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Darius Goodson<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Belle Richardson<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups