Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

m Reverted edits by 2607:FB90:3F05:835E:BDB5:80F:481F:FFB4 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at the Columbia City Jazz Conservatory. Formerly, she trained at Kane & Co Dance and Southern Strutt.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|Encore Nationals
|Encore Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="2" |All the Things Lost
| rowspan="2" |All the Things Lost
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Spartanburg)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Title
|-
|-
|Radix (Charlotte)
|Radix (Charlotte)
Line 98: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Submerged
| rowspan="8" |Submerged
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 109: Line 109:
|Revel
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
Line 120: Line 123:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|Top 23 Teen Female
|-
|-
|2024
|2024
Line 126: Line 129:
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}