Kayleigh Stoler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm | |dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm | ||
|parents = | |parents = | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Red Wagon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| Line 134: | Line 119: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Growing Pains | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 130: | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 156: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dune | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bad Thoughts | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2026 | |||
|If a Tree falls<br />in the Forest | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||