Kayleigh Stoler: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Red Wagon
| rowspan="2" |Red Wagon
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Solos
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 70: Line 61:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 78: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Vienna
| rowspan="3" |Vienna
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|KAR (Lowell)
|KAR (Lowell)
|
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 81:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="7" |Nature Boy
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals
|NYCDA Nationals
|
|21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref>
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref>
Line 111: Line 99:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 123: Line 108:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|Excel in Motion (Denver)
|
|-
|REVEL
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
Line 139: Line 124:
|
|
|-
|-
|REVEL
|NYCDA (Boston)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
Line 152: Line 137:
|-
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="5" |Dune
| rowspan="5" |Dune
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|NYCDA (Boston)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Boston)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Boston)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Bad Thoughts
|Bad Thoughts
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|Hall of Fame (Worchester)
|
|