Kayleigh Stoler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Red Wagon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |Headliners Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 78: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vienna | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | |21<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/384/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nature Boy]</ref> | ||
| Line 111: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dune | | rowspan="5" |Dune | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bad Thoughts | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||