Keira Pfeiffer: Difference between revisions
Created page with "'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/tiny_dancer_keira/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Exactly 12 Category:Beyond Belief Dancers Category:June Births" |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | '''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Dolls | |||
|Open | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Wolf | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Untold Story | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Cream | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Jaeda Paul<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abigale Mcafee<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />J.J. Garza<br />Lilia Garza<br />Makayla Smith<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carousel | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Kiana Sanderson]]<br />Annalise Nevitt<br />Brooke Ricketts<br />Daileigh Wynn<br />Gabe Flowers<br />J.J. Garza<br />Josie Jacks<br />Kaylee Melton<br />Keeleigh Everett<br />Kennedy McCann<br />Makenna Wallace<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Molly McKinnon<br />Riley Canterbury<br />Willow Dubose | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Castle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Atlee Millard<br />J.J. Garza<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take an Angel | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Ava Hightower<br />Emma Paul<br />Gianna Day | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Look What You Made Me Do | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Ava Hightower<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams<br />Sophie Jacks | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Black & Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Atlee Millard<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Beats | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Athena Gervais<br />Atlee Millard<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Eleyna Ramirez<br />Juliett McCain<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Kirra Lee<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Lilia Garza<br />Olive Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|The Last Stop | |||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|- | |||
|Chapstick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kaylaa Halton<br />Kirra Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gone Crazy | |||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |||
|Kirra Lee<br />Juliet Mccain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />Arielle Scott<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Modern/<br />Contemporary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|True Blood | |||
|Open | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Kirra Lee<br />Noah Lee<br />Brayden Lee<br />Juliet McCain<br />Jamyria McMillan<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emory Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|The Queen's Party | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fashion Blogger | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Adams Family | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Alien Superstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Open | |||
|Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Purse First | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell to the Circus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ella Barron<br />Tori Barron<br />Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kiara Gentry<br />Malachai Howard<br />Juliet McCain<br />Madison Newton<br />Emma Paul<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Mariah Tyler<br />Emery Vinson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups<br />Best Direction | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 29 May 2024
Keira Pfeiffer (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
Dances
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dolls | Open | Abigale Mcafee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jamyria McMillan Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |
| The Wolf | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Untold Story | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Ice Cream | Hip Hop | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Jaeda Paul Jamyria McMillan Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Monsters | Jazz | Abigale Mcafee Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower J.J. Garza Lilia Garza Makayla Smith Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| Carousel | Open | Kiana Sanderson Annalise Nevitt Brooke Ricketts Daileigh Wynn Gabe Flowers J.J. Garza Josie Jacks Kaylee Melton Keeleigh Everett Kennedy McCann Makenna Wallace Mariah Tyler Molly McKinnon Riley Canterbury Willow Dubose |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Take an Angel | Lyrical | Leigha Sanderson Ava Hightower Emma Paul Gianna Day |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | did not place | |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |
| Black & Gold | Jazz | Atlee Millard Kinsley Eversole Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| The Beats | Hip Hop | Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Kinsley Eversole Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2022 | The Last Stop | Modern/ Contemporary |
Ella Barron Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate Small Groups 1st in Intermediate Modern/ Contemporary Small Groups Best Direction |
| Chapstick | Jazz | Kaylaa Halton Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Arielle Scott Layla Solsvig Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Gone Crazy | Modern/ Contemporary |
Kirra Lee Juliet Mccain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Arielle Scott Layla Solsvig Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Modern/ Contemporary Small Groups | |
| True Blood | Open | Ella Barron Kirra Lee Noah Lee Brayden Lee Juliet McCain Jamyria McMillan Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Emory Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Intermediate (Open) Large Groups | |
| 2023 | The Queen's Party | Contemporary | Dax Dinges Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Ainsley Epton Ariella Scott Emma Urbina |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups Best Direction Studio Excellence Award |
| Fashion Blogger | Jazz | Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Ainsley Epton Ariella Scott Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Adams Family | Musical Theater | Chelsie Countryman Dax Dinges Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Ainsley Epton Ariella Scott Hayden Smith Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina Riley Williams Avery Zimmerman Remington Zogleman |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Musical Theater Large Groups | |
| Alien Superstar | Hip Hop | Chelsie Countryman Dax Dinges Kinsley Eversole Brooklyn Newton Ainsley Epton Ariella Scott Hayden Smith Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina Riley Williams Avery Zimmerman Remington Zogleman |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |
| Fame | Open | Richard Deleon Kinsley Eversole Juliet McCain Madison Newton Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |
| Purse First | Jazz | Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kinsley Eversole Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Ainsley Epton Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Emery Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Farewell to the Circus | Contemporary | Ella Barron Tori Barron Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kiara Gentry Malachai Howard Juliet McCain Madison Newton Emma Paul Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Mariah Tyler Emery Vinson |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups Best Direction |