Kate Matthews: Difference between revisions
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kate Matthews''' (born on November | '''Kate Matthews''' (born on November 26, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Studio X Dance Complex. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rheana Tumang | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |King | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rheana Tumang | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Gems Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Addicted to Love | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Rheana Tumang | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Bright Beginnings<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Black Widow | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lia Dominique | |||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lia Dominique | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |New York | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 163: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glamourous Life | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kambria Keegan | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wondering | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Igne<br />Savanna Musman | |||
|KAR Live (Burbank) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Gems Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salvation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bella Mendez<br />Savanna Musman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||