Kate Matthews: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Black Widow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lia Dominique | ||
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | |Ultra Dance (Garden Grove) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br /> | |Revolution Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Survive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Rheana Tumang | ||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | |Ultra Dance (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
| Line 123: | Line 126: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lia Dominique | | rowspan="3" |Lia Dominique | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 138: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang | | rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution (Upland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Los Angeles) | |Revolution (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Photogenic 11 & Under<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Las Vegas) | |Spotlight (Las Vegas) | ||