Kate Matthews: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
Line 51: Line 51:
|NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Riverside)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
Line 75: Line 75:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022-3
| rowspan="6" |2022-3
| rowspan="7" |Black Widow
| rowspan="6" |Black Widow
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Lia Dominique
| rowspan="6" |Lia Dominique
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Plus Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Revolution
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Revolution Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America
|-
|Starpower
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 100: Line 97:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Survive
| rowspan="7" |Survive
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang
| rowspan="7" |Rheana Tumang
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|Revolution (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Radix
|Radix
Line 123: Line 126:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Lia Dominique
| rowspan="3" |Lia Dominique
|Revolution
|Revolution (Upland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Revel (Los Angeles)
|Revel (Los Angeles)
Line 135: Line 138:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang
| rowspan="5" |Rheana Tumang
|Revolution
|Revolution (Upland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel
Line 169: Line 172:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 7 Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
Line 199: Line 202:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|Revolution (Los Angeles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />Photogenic 11 & Under<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)
|Spotlight (Las Vegas)