Katelyn Kline: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Leslie Kline (mother) <br> Blake Kline (father) | |parents=Leslie Kline (mother) <br> Blake Kline (father) | ||
|friends=[[Aubrey Herod]] <br> [[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Kenley Bell]] <br> [[McKenzie Ridgeway]] | |friends=[[Aubrey Herod]] <br> [[Jolie Bermas]] <br> [[Kenley Bell]] <br> [[McKenzie Ridgeway]] | ||
}}'''Katelyn Grace Kline''' (born on August 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company, but now she trains with the Gator Dance Team of River Bluff High School. | }}'''Katelyn Grace Kline''' (born on August 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Lexington, South Carolina, who has trained at South Carolina Dance Company, but now she trains with the Gator Dance Team of River Bluff High School. | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 15-16<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Heavenly Bodies | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Jenna Brunson]] | ||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
|Gator Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | |Capital City Dance Championship (Irmo) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 298: | Line 301: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Production Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Magic Still Exists | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Caroline Lewis-Jones<br />Michael McManus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Seth Hendley<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | ||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gator Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 315: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |A Pale | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jocelyn Ramirez | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Seth Hendley<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Analeia Glover<br />Charlotte Sadler<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Isabel Messer<br />Sara Jane Travis<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | ||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gator Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 331: | Line 340: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |GDT Pom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dani Eustice | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Caroline Messer<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | ||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gator Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 347: | Line 359: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |GDT Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ally Vasquez | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Gracie Anderson<br />Sami Williamson<br />Siena Compton<br />Blythe Lambert<br />[[McKenzie Ridgeway]]<br />Seth Hendley<br />[[Aubrey Herod]]<br />[[Jolie Bermas]]<br />Ansley Cato<br />Aubrey Guarino<br />Lilah Watson<br />Kylie Vaughan<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Mia Baleno<br />Zuri Wooten<br />Shelby Smith | ||
|Clover Classic (Clover) | |Clover Classic (Clover) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gator Classic (Lexington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||