Katherine Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Katherine Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Katherine Khait''' (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.{{Stub}} | [[File:Katherine Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Katherine Khait''' (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | ||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Speechless | |||
| | |||
|unknown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unidentified | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Journey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/katherinekhait/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/katherinekhait/ Instagram (1)] | ||