Katherine Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|Aura | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Baltimore) | |||
|Jump | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |NUVO (National Harbor) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Someone Like You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Up Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Up Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |For All We Know | | rowspan="5" |For All We Know | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreams | | rowspan="2" |Dreams | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Long Island) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 6 November 2025

Katherine Khait (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Aura | Jump (Baltimore) | 3rd in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |
| 2022 | Snowing | Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Tween Super Star Solos Miss Tween Super Star Power of Dance | |
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | 2nd in Young Competitive Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | 1st in Young Competitive Solos 1st in 12 & Under National Solos Junior Miss Elite | |||
| Jump (Long Island) | 9th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | ||||
| 2023 | Someone Like You | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss DanceXplosion | |||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Teen Competitive Solos 1st in 12 & Up Solos Miss Teen Turn it Up Technical Excellence | |||
| Jump (Long Island) | 4th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2024 | For All We Know | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| Legend | ||||
| Showbiz | Regional Top 10 Solo Icon Award | |||
| Soar | ||||
| Dreams | NYCDA (Atlantic City) | 16th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer | ||
| Jump (Long Island) | 2nd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen JUMP VIP | |||
| 2025 | I Never Dreamed | Contemporary | Journey | |
| ID (Long Island) | 6th in Iconic Teen Solos | |||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | 1st in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | 11th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Jump (Long Island) | 10th in Teen Solos Teen JUMP VIP | |||
| Radix |
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- TikTok (Privatized)
- YouTube