Kharla Pedroza: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kharlita Pedroza | |name = Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza | ||
|image = File:Kharla Pedroza.jpg | |image = File:Kharla Pedroza.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = Act 1 Dance Competition <br> Moms United | |affiliations = Act 1 Dance Competition <br> Moms United | ||
|dance studios = Barre Dance Center <br> No Limits Dance Academy | |dance studios = Barre Dance Center <br> No Limits Dance Academy | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Erika (mother) | |parents = Erika Pedroza (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = | |friends = | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 208: | Line 76: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 112: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 264: | Line 122: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 278: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 15 February 2024
Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza (born in March 2011) is a teenage dancer who dances at Barre Dance Center, she previously competed and trained with No Limits Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||||
| 2022 | Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| StarQuest (Upland) | ||||
| 2023 | Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Ultra Dance (Ontario) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||||
| 2022 | Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Riverside) | |||||
| StarQuest (Upland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||||
| Showstopper (Anaheim III) |