Kharla Pedroza: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Erika Pedroza (mother) | |parents = Erika Pedroza (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Alondra Arana]] | |friends = [[Alondra Arana]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Kiara Brown]] | ||
}}'''Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza''' (born in March 2011) is a teenage dancer who dances at Barre Dance Center, she previously competed and trained with No Limits Dance Academy. | }}'''Kharlita "Kharla" Pedroza''' (born in March 2011) is a teenage dancer who dances at Barre Dance Center, she previously competed and trained with No Limits Dance Academy. | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Shadow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Encore Junior Applause<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Encore Junior Applause<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Artist of the Weekend<br />Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9 Intermediate<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios<br />Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 163: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kharla_dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kharla_dance/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kharla_dance TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@kharla_dance TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kaitlyncochranchoreography618/search?query=Kharla%20Pedroza YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||