Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Kinley Harper''' (born on April 22, 2014) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.{{stub}} | }}'''Kinley Harper''' (born on April 22, 2014) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.{{stub}} | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Baby I'm a star | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All that Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bailey Richardson | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance Competition | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Heat (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bailey Richardson | |||
|Heat (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You raise me up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Strut | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Molly Long | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |PYT | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Didn't place | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinley_harper_/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/kinley_harper_/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||