Kinsley Eversole: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cooking With Grease | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn it Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Little Wicked | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Pose | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mannequin | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Fashion | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Ainsley Epton]] | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||