Kylee Casares: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2016 | ||
|Egyptian | |The Chase | ||
|Specialty | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Egyptian | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
|Hype (Lauderhill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Hype | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Extinct | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Enclosed | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
|Reckoning | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Emerge | |||
| | | | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Model of the Universe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ADA Nationals | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Hype (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Hype | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Do Over | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lonely | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Oralndo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home with You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Halo of Honey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Best Dancer Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||