Kenley Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/r69h1sxykxq5rwk2l7nab/Video-Apr-02-2024-3-20-47-PM.mov?rlkey=ir5hl5jgdnjz1hdpurzpmt4ha&dl=0 Encore DCS (Fort Mill) - Heaven]</ref> | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/r69h1sxykxq5rwk2l7nab/Video-Apr-02-2024-3-20-47-PM.mov?rlkey=ir5hl5jgdnjz1hdpurzpmt4ha&dl=0 Encore DCS (Fort Mill) - Heaven]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Heaven]</ref> | |KAR (Lenoir)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1731/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Lenoir) - Heaven]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Which Witch | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Canady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Gaby MacFarlane | ||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Duets/Trios<br />Highest Score of the Day<br />Recreational 12 & Over Solos/Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Duets/Trios<br />Highest Score of the Day<br />Recreational 12 & Over Solos/Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lenoir) | |KAR (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||