Kennedy Anderson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center (former) <br> The Vision Dance Alliance (current) | |dance studios = Complexity Dance Center (former) <br> The Vision Dance Alliance (current) | ||
|friends = Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> Lucia Milano <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> Samantha Geller <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Mariah Reuvers]] <br> [[Morgan Wendt]] | |friends = Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> Lucia Milano <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> Samantha Geller <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Mariah Reuvers]] <br> [[Morgan Wendt]] | ||
}}'''Kennedy Anderson''' (born on September 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the The Vision Dance Alliance. | |titles=''see below''}}'''Kennedy Anderson''' (born on September 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the The Vision Dance Alliance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship<br />Critic's Choice<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Syracuse) | |Revel (Syracuse) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster 1) | |Starpower (Lancaster 1) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |Starbound (Bridgewater) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos<br />Golden Ticket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | | rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Megan Gecik | | rowspan="5" |Megan Gecik | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Going Away Smiling | | rowspan="4" |I'm Going Away Smiling | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come on Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |NYCDA (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Valdex<br />Olivia Solarek | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Valdex<br />Olivia Solarek | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster 1) | |Starpower (Lancaster 1) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Showstopper<br />Platinum | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||