Kennedy Anderson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> Lucia Milano <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> Samantha Geller <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Mariah Reuvers]] <br> [[Morgan Wendt]] | |friends = Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> Lucia Milano <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> Samantha Geller <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Mariah Reuvers]] <br> [[Morgan Wendt]] | ||
}}'''Kennedy Anderson''' (born on September 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the The Vision Dance Alliance. | |parents=Sidona Anderson (mother) <br> William Anderson (father)|siblings=Mackenzie Anderson (sister)}}'''Kennedy Anderson''' (born on September 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the The Vision Dance Alliance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Sinking Floating | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Syracuse) | |Revel (Syracuse) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |Revolution (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance America<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak Invite<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster 1) | |Starpower (Lancaster 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Joffrey Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |Starbound (Bridgewater) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
|The Difference | |||
| | | | ||
|Jon Godfrey | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|Grand Slam | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Moonlight | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
| | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
|Showstopper ( | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ADC-IBC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Summertime | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Megan Gecik | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Dancemakers (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine (NYC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|Grand Slam | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Going Away Smiling | | rowspan="4" |I'm Going Away Smiling | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 110: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Come on Dreamer | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Stacey Tookey | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster 1) | |Starpower (Lancaster 1) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 9 Lyrical Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wonderland | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Ella Bass | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Morristown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 299: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Celebrity 10-12 Solos<br />Technique Solo Stand Out<br />Platinum Plus | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2021 | *2021 Junior Miss Starpower | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||