Kennedy Besch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/298/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/298/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/41/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/41/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Tomorrow's Song]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Plus 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Longing | | rowspan="3" |Longing | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Gravit8 | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |In the Mood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Gravit8 | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In the Mood]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/392/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - In the Mood]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||