Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 4th (23/24) | |school grade = 4th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|The Greatest Star | |I Want it All | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Jaycee Wilkins | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Always Love You | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Pull of the Moon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|For the Blue Skies | |I Don't Care | ||
|Contemporary | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |For the Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Steppin Out | |Steppin Out | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Monotony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||