Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 4th (23/24) | |school grade = 4th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|The Greatest Star | |I Want it All | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Jaycee Wilkins | | | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Always Love You | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Pull of the Moon | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|For the Blue Skies | |I Don't Care | ||
|Contemporary | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |For the Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Steppin Out | |Steppin Out | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Shallows | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Monotony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:28, 10 April 2024
| Kennedy Monroe Marble | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 10 |
| Birthdate | October 12, 2013 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 4th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Sara Marble (mother) |
| Siblings | Peyton Marble (sister) |
| Friends | Kinley Harper Harper Schwalb Tatum Self Ellie Self |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Kennedy Monroe Marble (born on October 12, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | I Want it All | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) | 6th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |
| Always Love You | Open | KAR (Mesa) | Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| 2021 | Pull of the Moon | Lyrical | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| The Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| 24/7 (Phoenix) | 5th in Sidekick Solos | ||||
| 2022 | I Don't Care | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| For the Blue Skies | Contemporary | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| Shine (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2023 | Steppin Out | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos |
| In the Shallows | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2024 | Mr. Monotony | Musical Theatre | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | |
| 24/7 (Provo) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| Bluebirds | Contemporary | Jaycee Wilkins | KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Solos |
External Link
- Instagram (Privatized)